FIRST SPEAKERS ANNOUNCED

Check here for updates

Aaron Katzenstein

South Coast Air Quality Management District

Abhimanyu Singh

Amogy

Alyssa Malcomson

US Department of Homeland Security, Science & Technology Directorate

Andrew Martinez

California Air Resources Board

Andrew Waddell

Rocky Mountain Institute

Ben Gully

SPOC Grid Inverter Technologies

Bo Jardine

1852 Solutions

Boaz Chai

ChargePoint

Bonnie Nixon

Long Beach Container Terminal, Port of Long Beach

Bruce Appelgate

Scripps Institution of Oceanography Ship Operations & Marine Technical Support

Carlos R Bertrand

1852 Solutions

Chad Mason

San Francisco Bay Area Water Emergency Transportation Authority

Cheshta Balwani

Black & Veatch

Christoph Stürmer

CharIN

Connor Bennett

Aurora Marine Design

Dave Adams

Wärtsilä

Dean Kunesh

Pacific Gas and Electric Company

Drew Orvieto

ABB Marine & Ports

Eileen Tausch

Crowley Shipping

Eric Brown

California Air Resources Board

Guido Gommer

Wabtec Charging and Power Transfer

Guillaume Clement

Leclanché Norway AS

Guillaume Vileyn

Bureau Veritas Marine Inc

Hee Seung Moon

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory

Ian MacMillan

South Coast Air Quality Management District

James Edwards

Helix

James K Dumont

Crowley

Jan Klokk

Norwegian Electric Systems

Jason Aspin

AKA Energy Systems

Jim Andriotis

Cavotec Group

Joe Burgard

Red and White Fleet

Joel Thigpen

Wärtsilä

Johan Burgren

PowerCell AB

John Motlow

Zero Emission Industries

Juliano Franz

Glas Ocean Electric

Kaiya Levine

Arup

Kelvin Ellis

San Diego Gas and Electric

Keri Collins

University of Plymouth

Kevin Andersen

ABB Inc - Marine & Ports

Kevin C White

Exponent

Kyle Taylor

e1 Marine LLC

Laura Boyd

US Department of Homeland Security, Science & Technology Directorate

Lia Morris

Island Institute

Lucian Go

Port of Seattle

Mariano Rigotti

Amphenol Industrial Products Group

Marinus Jansen

Caterpillar Inc

Matt Baker

Typhoon HIL Inc

Mejdi Kammoun

American Bureau of Shipping

Michael Complita

Elliott Bay Design Group

Michael Eaglen

EV Maritime

Nick Schoeps

Photon Marine

Pål G Eide

Seam

Paul Manzi

Crowley Shipping

Paul Stith

Black & Veatch

Peter Brooks

BAE Systems Inc

Peter van den Berg

Astrolkwx

Ralf Nielsen

PowerCon USA

Ron Wille

All American Marine Inc

Sam Belknap

Island Institute

Sarah Fear

University of Plymouth

Sarah Whiteford

OneStep Power Solutions

Scott Canning

Aqua Superpower

Semih Tetik

CharIN

Søren Kildedal

Advent Technologies

Steven Henderson

Fleetzero

Stuart Calverley

Magnomatics

Sveinung Odegard

Corvus Energy

Syb ten Cate Hoedemaker

Maritime Battery Forum

Teresa Bui

Pacific Environment

Thomas MacLean

Port of San Diego

Tim Hanners

San Francisco Bay Area Water Emergency Transportation Authority

Tor-Gunnar Hovig

Corvus Energy

Veneela Ammula

American Bureau of Shipping

Will Ayers

Elliott Bay Design Group

Xiaoli Mao

The International Council on Clean Transportation (ICCT)

Zach Birmingham

Port of San Diego